No photo available. Represent Harold Lang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 146,359 this week

Harold Lang (II) (1920–1985)

Harold Lang was born on December 21, 1920 in Daly City, California, USA. He died on July 26, 1985 in Chico, California. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in Chico, California, USA

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harold Lang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A.N.T.A. Album of 1955
(1955)
The Bert Parks Show
The Bert Parks Show Himself - Dancer
(1950)
The Ed Sullivan Show
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself - Singer
(1949-1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1949-1956 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #9.43 (1956) ... (performer: "Talkin' with Your Feet" - uncredited)
- Episode #5.41 (1952) ... (performer: "Happy Hunting Horn")
- Episode #3.3 (1949) ... (performer: "The Trolley Song")
 1955 Shower of Stars (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Ethel Merman's Show Stoppers (1955) ... (performer: "I Could Write a Book", "Luck Be a Lady")
 1951 The Colgate Comedy Hour (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.40 (1951) ... (performer: "On the Boardwalk (in Atlantic City)")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

New York theater credits include Mr. Strauss Goes to Boston (1945), Three To Make Ready (1946), Look, Ma, I'm Dancin'! (1948), Kiss Me, Kate (1948), Make A Wish (1951), Pal Joey (1952), The Time of Your Life (1955), Shangri-La (1956), Ziegfeld Follies of 1957 (1957), On The Town (1959), I Can Get it For You Wholesale (1962) and... See more »

Alternate Names:

Harold Lange
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Noted Broadway singer-dancer.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Harold Lang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page