No photo available. Represent Heather Montanez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 105,271 this week

Heather Montanez

Heather Montanez was born on May 6, 1984 in Reno, Nevada, USA as Heather Nichelle Montanez. She is an actress and casting director, known for Chicken Chicken (2009), Sleeping Beauty (2014) and Her Morbid Desires (2008). She has been married to Tanner Stapp since September 10, 2011. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Heather Montanez? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Heather Montanez.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (2 credits)
 2014/I Sleeping Beauty
Victim
 2008 Her Morbid Desires
Nurse Vampire
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (2 credits)
 2009 Chicken Chicken (TV Movie)
Heather
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
 2011 The Dead and the Damned (Video)
Elizabeth
 2007 Teen Raptor (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director: Movie (1 credit)
 2008 Trunk: A Love Story (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
 2008 Forgetting Sarah Marshall (photo double: Kristen Bell)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
 2008 The Moment of Truth (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.15 (2008) ... Herself
 2005 Behind the Mask of Zorro (TV Movie documentary)
Town Citizen
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bony Pony Ranch Print Model

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2009 Heather Montanez was crowned queen of "Miss Team USA", an organization encouraging people without a college education to attend a community college. See more »

Nickname:

Hezzi

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
respek! jsdigital
Discuss Heather Montanez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page