STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,753 this week

Jon Gabrus


Jon Gabrus was born on January 31, 1982 in Long Island, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Fourth Man Out (2015), Flock of Dudes (2016) and Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight (2013). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. We're counting the days until the return of "Twin Peaks." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Jon Gabrus on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 17 Jan 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 21 May 2016
 
a list of 74 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Gabrus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fourth Man Out
(2015)
Flock of Dudes
(2016)
Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight
(2013)
The Little Hours
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2017 The Off Season (TV Series)
- Checking In (2017)
 2016 Geoffrey the Dumbass (TV Series)
Gabrus
- Fitness (2016) ... Gabrus
 2015-2016 Adam Ruins Everything (TV Series)
Herodotus / Executioner / Crossfit Coach / ...
- Adam Ruins Forensic Science (2015) ... Executioner / Crossfit Coach / Officer Tim
 2016 Hoot Gibson: Vegas Cowboy (TV Series)
Moe
- Hoot Gibson's Big Score (2016) ... Moe
 2016 Mother Mary (TV Series)
Donald
- Mary Finds a Joseph (2016) ... Donald
 2016 Bones (TV Series)
Jeff 'Doc' Dockerty
- The Head in the Abutment (2016) ... Jeff 'Doc' Dockerty
 2016 Flock of Dudes
Gabrus
 2016 Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ (TV Series)
Jumbo Haynes
- Make Partner Part 2 (2016) ... Jumbo Haynes
 2016 Lonely and Horny (TV Series)
Pizza Guy
- Pool Party (2016) ... Pizza Guy
 2015-2016 Younger (TV Series)
Gabe
- The Mao Function (2016) ... Gabe
- Tattoo You (2016) ... Gabe
- Hot Mitzvah (2015) ... Gabe
 2016 The UCB Show (TV Series)
Beef Tyrone
- Who's Getting Fingered? (2016) ... Beef Tyrone
 2015 36 Questions (Short)
 2012-2015 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Alcohol / Manchild / Jon / ...
- If Google Was a Guy (Part 4) (2015) ... Manchild
- Watching Game of Thrones with People Who Haven't Read the Books (2014) ... A Guy Who Claps For Some Reason
- What If Google Was a Guy: Part 2 (2014) ... Neckbeard Guy
 2015 Playing House (TV Series)
Roadie
- Celebrate Me Scones (2015) ... Roadie
 2015 Fourth Man Out
Ortu
 2014-2015 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Crew Guy / Ronnie 'Brew Dude' Haynes / Coffee Shop Guy
- Joseph Gordon-Levitt Wears a Heart T-Shirt and Blue Jeans (2015) ... Ronnie 'Brew Dude' Haynes
 2015 Workaholics (TV Series)
Jamie
- Peyote It Forward (2015) ... Jamie
 2015 Let's Do It (Short)
 2014 Newsreaders (TV Series)
Tommy Goldman
- Go Nadz; Talkin' News (2014) ... Tommy Goldman
 2014 The Fuzz (TV Series)
Officer Sanchez
 2013 Jon Vs. College (TV Series)
- Quidditch! (2013)
- Texas A&M (2013)
 2013 Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight
Stoned Clerk
 2013 Awful Nice
Klaus
 2013 I Am Root Beer (Short)
Mugger
 2012 I Love the 1880s (TV Series)
 2012 The Side Car (TV Series)
Sloppy Hero
- Sidekicks Only (2012) ... Sloppy Hero
 2012 Money From Strangers (TV Series)
- The Kiss (2012)
 2012 Happy Endings (TV Series)
Cashier
- The Kerkovich Way (2012) ... Cashier (as Jonathan Gabrus)
 2011 Empires (TV Movie)
Troy
 2011 A Kiss for Jed
Guy 1 (Blarney Stone)
 2010 Big Lake (TV Series)
Pizza Guy
- Chris Is Mayor for 24 Minutes (2010) ... Pizza Guy
 2010 MILF Solicitors (Short)
Dirk
 2009 UCB TourCo (TV Series)
 2008 The Void (TV Series)
Various (2008)
 2007 Honesty (TV Series)
Janitor
- Bathroom (2007) ... Janitor
 2007 Critical Hit! (TV Movie)
Brother Tarl
 2006 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Wedgie Bully (Rejected X-Men)
- Episode #13.147 (2006) ... Wedgie Bully (Rejected X-Men)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Gabrus | Jonathan Gabrus

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page