STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,809 this week

Sarah Natochenny


Sarah Natochenny was born on September 20, 1987 in Forest Hills, New York, USA. She is known for her work on Pokémon (1997), Robin Hood: Mischief in Sherwood (2014) and Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sarah Natochenny? Add contact information

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 24 Jan 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 29 Nov 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 17 Aug 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 17 Aug 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 21 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Natochenny's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pokémon
Pokémon Ash Ketchum / Ash / Buneary / Staravia / Staraptor / Johanna / Starly / Roselia / Delia Ketchum / Roserade / Burmy / Chansey / Cheryl / Delia / Holly / Luxray / Misdreavus / Mismagius / Shellos / Solidad / Diglett / Luxio / Ash Ketchem / Audience / Budew / Cassie / Cindy / Clamperl / Corina / Dawn's Buneary / Female Customer / Female Customer 1 / Female Galactic Grunts / Female Trainer / Girl 1 / Girl 2 / Host / Lab Assistant 3 / Larvitar / Leona / Lumineon / Luna / Male Trainer 2 / Medicham / Referee / Reporter 2 / Reporter 3 / Rhonda Burmy / Seller 3 / Skyla / Sunkern / Trainer 1 / Woman / Woman 1 / Woman 2
(2005-2017)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea
(2006)
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life Ash Ketchum / Staraptor / Buneary
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2005-2017 Pokémon (TV Series)
Ash Ketchum / Ash / Buneary / ...
- Racing to a Big Event (2017) ... Ash
- To Top a Totem! (2017) ... Ash
 2014-2016 Robin Hood: Mischief in Sherwood (TV Series short)
Marian
- Betting the Blame (2016) ... Marian (voice)
- The Apprentice Lawman (2016) ... Marian (voice)
- The Prince's Windmill (2016) ... Marian (voice)
- The Sherwood Werewolf (2016) ... Marian (voice)
- Tuck Hood (2016) ... Marian (voice)
 2016 World of Winx (TV Series)
Silke
- The Fall of the Queen (2016) ... Silke
- Shadows on the Snow (2016) ... Silke
 2016 Volki i ovtsy. Beeezumnoe prevrashchenie
Xavi (English version, voice)
 2015 The Sea Is Blue (Short)
Bean (voice)
 2014 Super 4 (TV Series)
Twinkle
- Le chant de la cigogne (2014) ... Twinkle
- Vas-y Ruby! (2014) ... Twinkle
- Sans gravité (2014) ... Twinkle
- Un defi de taille (2014) ... Twinkle
- Operation Pirate (2014) ... Twinkle
 2014 Pikachu, What's This Key? (Short)
Ash Ketchum (English version, voice)
 2014 Bonta 3D
Boca (voice)
 2013 Thor: The Dark World - The Official Game (Video Game)
Sif (voice)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2011 Just Killing Time (Short)
Kukla
 2011 Pokepâku 2 BW: Biyondo za wârudo (Video Game)
Lopunny / Buneary / Roselia / ... (English version, voice)
 2011 Pokémon the Movie: Black-Victini and Reshiram
Ash (English version, voice)
 2011 Fantastic Plastic (Video) (voice)
 2010-2011 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Sarah / Judge
- Xbox Girls Strike Back (2011) ... Sarah
- Project Striped Shirt (2010) ... Judge
 2010 Supermodel Moving Company (TV Series)
Supermodel
 2010 Pokémon: Zoroark: Master of Illusions
Ash Ketchum (English version, voice)
 2009 PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Adventure (Video Game)
Starly / Staravia / Staraptor / ... (English version, voice)
 2009 The Uniform? (Short)
 2009 Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life
Ash Ketchum / Staraptor / Buneary (English version, voice)
 2008 Pokémon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior
Ash Ketchum (English version, voice)
 2007 Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai
Ash Ketchum / Staravia / Buneary (English version, voice)
 2006 Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (TV Movie)
Medicham / Baby Kangaskhan (English version, voice)
 2006 Bullet Witch (Video Game)
Alicia (English version, voice)
 2006 Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea
Ash Ketchum / Clamperl (English version, voice)
 2006 The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon (TV Movie)
Ash Ketchum (redub) (English version, voice, uncredited)
 2004 Junebug and Hurricane (Short)
Granddaughter
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Portrays Alanis in "Actually Ironic", a music video for CollegeHumor.com (uploaded on Dec. 28, 2009) which corrects the lyrics of Alanis Morissette's "Ironic" so that they are actually ironic. The vocals are provided by Rhae Maribao.

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nusya

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page