STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 270,738 this week

Sean G. Tarjyoto


Sean is an actor, producer and writer, editor and director and is known for his work on Mr. A (2008), Is There Anything Else? (2009), The Queen (2010), and Going the Distance (2010). Sean grew up in Hong Kong and Eugene, Oregon and experienced puberty in Portland, Oregon in the 1990s. In high school, he discovered the art of improvisation and ... See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

Sean G. Tarjyoto on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean G. Tarjyoto's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Queen
The Queen Bobby
(2010)
Going the Distance
Going the Distance Awkward Nerd
(2010)
Is There Anything Else?
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2016 iTime Travel (Short)
The Geek
 2016/III Icarus (Short)
Y
 2016 Camp Abercorn (TV Series)
Alvin
- Pilot (2016) ... Alvin (as Sean Gustavus Tarjyoto)
 2013 Paynt Boyz (TV Mini-Series)
Ponk
- The Fifth Finger (2013) ... Ponk (as Sean Gustavus Tarjyoto)
- Tagalong (2013) ... Ponk (as Sean Gustavus Tarjyoto)
- Taint Boyz (2013) ... Ponk (as Sean Gustavus Tarjyoto)
- Initiation Night (2013) ... Ponk (as Sean Gustavus Tarjyoto)
 2012 Hardly Working (TV Series short)
Delivery Guy
- Can You Take Our Picture? (2012) ... Delivery Guy (as Sean Gustavus Tarjyoto)
 2012 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
BMX Biker #2 / Business Man #2
- The Secret of HBO Go (2012) ... BMX Biker #2 (as Sean Tarjoto)
- Patrick Wilson's Stock Photos (2012) ... Business Man #2 (as Sean Taryoto)
 2011 The Science of Blowjobs and Throbbing Hearts (Short)
Nikola Johnson (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2011/I Arthur
Bookstore Clerk (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2011 Pennies (Short)
Jimmy (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2010 Superego (TV Movie)
Frank (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2010 My License to Remain (Video short)
Narrator (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2010 How to Greet the Dead (Short)
Aaron (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2010 Going the Distance
Awkward Nerd (as Sean Gustavus Tarjyoto)
 2010 Couch (Short)
PRC Soldier (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2010 The Queen (Short)
Bobby (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2010 A Better Tomorrow (Video short)
Michael Olivia-Lee / William Olivia-Lee (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2009 Appropriate Sex (Short)
Rob Tway (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2009 Is There Anything Else? (Short)
The Spirit (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2009 Attack of the Clones (Video short)
Clone (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2009 Important Things with Demetri Martin (TV Series)
Smoking Cool Teenager
- Coolness (2009) ... Smoking Cool Teenager (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2009 Seven One Eight, Eight Two Five, Sixty Forty-Two (Short)
Caller (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2008 Konstruksiyon (Short)
Caretaker (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2008 Rich Traditions (Short)
Bic - Tour Guide (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2008 Mr. A (Short)
Kenny (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
 2007 The Knights of Prosperity (TV Series)
Nath Pran
- Operation: Fighting Shape (2007) ... Nath Pran (as Sean Gustavus Tarjoto)
 2006 Mirror, Mirror (Short) (as Sean Gustavus Tarjyoto)
Show Show Sound department (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed nightly long-form improvisation at the People's Improv Theater in New York City, "barterning" for class credit. See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

S.G. Tarjoto | Sean G. Tarjoto | Sean Gustavus Tarjoto | Sean Tarjoto | Sean Gustavus Tarjyoto | Sean Taryoto

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked at the Strand Bookstore, home of 18 miles of new and used books, and shot a scene with Russell Brand and later went to go to work. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Sean G. Tarjyoto on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page