No photo available. Represent Danielle Pounder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,222,554 this week

Danielle Pounder

Danielle Pounder was born on May 3, 1991 in County Durham, England. She is known for her work on The Teen Choice Awards 2006 (2006), Alice Upside Down (2007) and Everybody Hates Chris (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Danielle Pounder? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Pounder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2006 Drop Dead Gorgeous (TV Series)
Stacey McAleer
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Stacey McAleer
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Stacey McAleer
 2006 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Bully
- Everybody Hates Picture Day (2006) ... Bully
 2001 Recess (TV Series)
Other
- Lawson and His Crew: Part 1 (2001) ... Other
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2007 Alice Upside Down (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 GMTV (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 30 January 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2006 The Teen Choice Awards 2006 (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Believe in what you dream. See more »

Trivia:

At home in the UK, after returning from Utah.

Nickname:

Danz See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
any one talked to her personally? chickash
woot for my IMDB lol titchy_D
Contact Danielle LintenSam
Discuss Danielle Pounder on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page