No photo available. Represent Arjen Lubach? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 453,263 this week

Arjen Lubach

Arjen Lubach was born on October 22, 1979 in Lutjegast, Groningen, Netherlands as Arjen Henrik Lubach. He is a writer and actor, known for De wereld draait door (2005), Zondag met Lubach (2014) and Arjen Lubach & Tim Kamps: Het Monica Da Silva Trio (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arjen Lubach's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2014 Zondag met Lubach (TV Series)
 2014 Op Sterk Water: Alfa (TV Special documentary)
 2012 Arjen Lubach & Tim Kamps: Het Monica Da Silva Trio (TV Special documentary)
 2011 Midzomernacht
 2005-2007 De wereld draait door (TV Series) (writer - 137 episodes)
- Episode #3.47 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.46 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.45 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.44 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.43 (2007) ... (writer)
 2003 VARA laat (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 4 December 2003 (2003) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ajren Lubach
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page