No photo available. Represent Karen Berg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 203,596 this week

Karen Berg (III)

Karen Berg was born on June 1, 1979 in Homestead Air Force Base, Florida, USA as Karen Michelle Parson. She is an actress, known for Semi-Pro (2008), Fred's Friend (2006) and Adventures of Power (2008). She has been married to Ryan Thomas Berg since July 28, 2001. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Karen Berg? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Editors' Spotlight

IMDbTV Pick: Showtime's "Penny Dreadful"

The subtle trick Showtime's "Penny Dreadful is that it is far less about the blood, gore and the specter of gruesome death than the sharp pain and exhilarating pleasure of living, and the terror of feeling alone even in close company. Read our review in the May Picks section.

Related News

"Meet Dave" DVD clips!
| Upcoming-Movies.com
"Meet Dave" DVD clips!
| Upcoming-Movies.com
"Meet Dave" DVD clips!
| Upcoming-Movies.com

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karen Berg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2008 Meet Dave
Right Arm Crew (uncredited)
 2008 Made of Honor
Christie's Bridesmaid (uncredited)
 2008 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Robin Cassidy
- Deja Vu (2008) ... Robin Cassidy (uncredited)
 2008 Semi-Pro
Ball Girl
 2008 Adventures of Power
Dallas's Girl
 2007 Cavemen (TV Series)
Comedy Club Waitress
- Andy, the Stand-Up ... Comedy Club Waitress
 2007 April Moon
Jennifer
 2006 Fred's Friend (Short)
Rita
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 HBO First Look (TV Series documentary)
Ball Girl
- Semi-Pro (2008) ... Ball Girl

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karen Parson

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Karen Berg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page