STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,368 this week

Andreas Konzack


Andreas Konzack was born on August 11, 1968 in Gustavsburg, Hesse, Germany. He is an actor, known for Dating Vietnam (2007), Nydenion (2010) and The German Friend (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andreas Konzack? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Andreas Konzack on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Konzack's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dating Vietnam
Dating Vietnam Andreas Meiling
(2007)
Nydenion
Nydenion Captain Mitchell
(2010)
The German Friend
The German Friend Police Officer
(2012)
Iron Sky
Iron Sky Security Officer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2013 Schneewittchen muss sterben (TV Movie)
Gemeindepfarrer
 2012 The German Friend
Police Officer
 2012 Iron Sky
Security Officer (uncredited)
 2011 Aitch (Short)
Conscious
 2010 Anomaly: Oblivion (Short)
Cornelius
 2010 Nydenion
Captain Mitchell
 2009 Kopf oder Zahl
Polizist
 2008 Nachttanke (Short)
Vather
 2007 Dating Vietnam
Andreas Meiling
 2005 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Gast
- Auge um Auge (2005) ... Gast

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

6' 5¼" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frankfurt, Germany.

Nickname:

Armand

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Andreas Konzack on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page