STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 279,597 this week

Bruce H. Bosley


Bruce H. Bosley was born November 29, 1986, in Yakima, Washington. At a young age, Bruce quickly took interest in filmmaking and theatre. He completed his first short film in 1999 at the age of 13, which aired on the public access station across the Yakima Valley. After high school, Bruce attended Washington State University to study theatre arts.... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bruce H. Bosley? Add contact information

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce H. Bosley's work have you seen?

Known For

Dying World
Dying World Director
(2007)
Angels of the City
(2012)
O. Unilateralis
O. Unilateralis Director
(2016)
Head Count
Head Count Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2015 Make You Better (Short)
 2014/II Animalia (Short)
 2014 Thirsty for Love (Short)
 2012 Kyle and the Zombie (Short)
 2008 Head Count (TV Movie)
 2007 Dying World (TV Movie)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hunter Bosley

Message Boards

Discuss Bruce H. Bosley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page