STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,492 this week

Katherine von Drachenberg


Katherine von Drachenberg was born on March 8, 1982 in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico. She is a producer and actress, known for Lemmy (2010), LA Ink (2007) and MTV and VH1 Grammy Night Live (2013). She was previously married to Oliver Peck. See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 11 Jun 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Jun 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 09 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katherine von Drachenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lemmy
Lemmy Herself
(2010)
LA Ink
LA Ink Producer
(2007-2011)
Miami Ink
Miami Ink Herself
(2005-2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
 2009-2010 LA Ink (TV Series documentary) (consulting producer - 18 episodes)
- Time Is Up (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Caught in a Lie (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Tension Between Friends (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Feeling the Heat (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Challenge for Kat (2010) ... (consulting producer)
Show Show Actress: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (44 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cameo appearance in HIM's music video for "Killing Loneliness". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kat Von D | Kat von D

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After a fall out with the crew of Miami Ink (2005) at the end of season 2 of the show, Kat opened her own tattoo shop in LA. It opened in 2007 and a new show will air on TLC called LA Ink (2007). See more »

Trademark:

Tattoos all over Her Body See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Rocket Surgery...? Really!?! EmmaLee81
Plastic Surgery? deliriumpixie
Met Her Today Snwhtqn
Pixie lihairden
Sooo...Was/is she pregant??? xPopPunkPrincess
Middle Name? I_Kissed_A_Girl
Discuss Katherine von Drachenberg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page