No photo available. Represent Suzanne Mole? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 157,911 this week

Suzanne Mole

Suzanne Mole was born on June 29, 1975 in Newcastle, England. She is an actress, known for Whatever Happened to Gareth Gates? (2006), The Record of the Year 2003 (2003) and Man O Man (1996). She has been married to Gareth Gates since July 18, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzanne Mole's work have you seen?

Known For

Man O Man
Man O Man Herself - Dancer
(1998)
Snuff Box
Snuff Box Dancer
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2006 Snuff Box (TV Series)
Dancer
- The Wedding (2006) ... Dancer
- Love Triangle (2006) ... Dancer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2010 All Star Mr & Mrs (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.10 (2010) ... Herself
 2006 Whatever Happened to Gareth Gates? (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2003 The Record of the Year 2003 (TV Movie documentary)
Dancer
 1998 Man O Man (TV Series)
Herself - Dancer
- Special 1 (1998) ... Herself - Dancer
 1996 Surprise Surprise! (TV Series)
Herself - Dancer
- Episode #13.7 (1996) ... Herself - Dancer
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a dancer who has appeared on stage and in music videos with numerous acts including Billie Piper, Darren Hayes, Cher, Martine McCutcheon, Robbie Williams and Javine Hylton. See more »

Nickname:

Twiddledum

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page