No photo available. Represent Al Moller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 431,030 this week

Al Moller (1950–2014)

Al Moller was born on February 1, 1950 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA. He was a writer and cinematographer, known for Tornado Video Classics III (1995), StormWatch (1995) and Tornadoes: A Spotter's Guide (1977). He was married to Patti Clay-Moller. He died on June 19, 2014 in Fort Worth. See full bio »


(age 64) in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Adria Arjona goes head-to-head with massive monsters in Pacific Rim Uprising, and John Boyega and Scott Eastwood face off in our Robot Battle Bracket.

Watch the show

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al Moller's work have you seen?

Known For

Tornado Video Classics III
Tornado Video Classics III Camera and Electrical Department
StormWatch Writer
Tornadoes: A Spotter's Guide
Perfect Disaster


Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1995 StormWatch (Video documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 1977 Tornadoes: A Spotter's Guide (Documentary short) (photographed by)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1995 Tornado Video Classics III (Video documentary) (video)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1995 StormWatch (Video documentary short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1991 Chasing the Wind (Video documentary short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2006 Perfect Disaster (TV Series documentary)
- Super Tornado (2006) ... Himself
 2004 Storms of 2004 (Video documentary)
Narrator (voice)
 1996 The Chasers of Tornado Alley (Video documentary)
 1995 StormWatch (Video documentary short)
 1991 Chasing the Wind (Video documentary short)
 1984 Terrible Tuesday (Documentary short)
 1977 Tornadoes: A Spotter's Guide (Documentary short)
Himself - Narrator

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alan Moller

Did You Know?


Has a daughter named Crystal. See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page