No photo available. Represent Melrose Bickerstaff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,032 this week

Melrose Bickerstaff

Melrose Bickerstaff was born on February 6, 1983 in Colorado, USA as Melissa Rose Bickerstaff. She is an actress, known for America's Next Top Model (2003) and Semiotics of Intimacy (2010). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 837 people
created 17 Sep 2012
 
a list of 6200 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 396 people
created 27 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melrose Bickerstaff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

America's Next Top Model
2006-2007

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2010 Semiotics of Intimacy (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006-2007 America's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Herself
- The Girl Who Grates (2006) ... Herself
- The Girl Who Breaks Down (2006) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Chic Energy Drink. See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mel Rose

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Campaign girl for Scoop. See more »

Nickname:

Mel Rose Bickerstaff

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page