STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57 this week

Maddox Jolie-Pitt


Maddox Jolie-Pitt was born on August 5, 2001 in Cambodia as Rath Vibol. He is known for his work on By the Sea (2015), World War Z (2013) and VH1: All Access (2001). See full bio »

Born:

in Cambodia

Jeff Bridges Opens Up About 'Hell or High Water'

We chat with Oscar winner and seven-time nominee Jeff Bridges about his previous nods and his work on Hell or High Water. Plus, we get the actor to talk a little Big Lebowski.

Watch our interview with Jeff Bridges

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 445 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 16 Sep 2013
 
a list of 12 people
created 13 Feb 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 17 Jul 2014
 
a list of 35 images
created 06 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maddox Jolie-Pitt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

By the Sea
By the Sea Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
World War Z
World War Z Zombie
(2013)
VH1: All Access
VH1: All Access Himself
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013 World War Z
Zombie (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2015 By the Sea (trainee)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 VH1: All Access (TV Series)
Himself
- 20 Cutest Celebrity Babies (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His uncles are Doug Pitt and James Haven. See more »

Trademark:

Mohawk Hair

Nickname:

Maddy See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page