STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 495,779 this week

D.J. Morrison


D.J. Morrison is known for his work on Ride to Live (2007), The Alamo (2004) and Man of the House (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent D.J. Morrison? Add contact information

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of D.J. Morrison's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ride to Live
Ride to Live Cole Beacham
(2007)
The Alamo
The Alamo Stunts
(2004)
Man of the House
(2005)
Rain
Rain The Biker
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2013 A Late Evening in the Future (Short) (completed)
Husband
 2016/III Rain (Short)
The Biker
 2014 Come with Me (Short)
Explorer 8
 2013-2014 Revolution (TV Series)
Gould Guard 1 / Guard New Vegas
- Fear and Loathing (2014) ... Gould Guard 1 (uncredited)
- Happy Endings (2014) ... Gould Guard 1 (uncredited)
- Everyone Says I Love You (2013) ... Gould Guard 1 (uncredited)
- Born in the U.S.A. (2013) ... Guard New Vegas (uncredited)
 2011 Cherry Bomb
Detective Whitlock
 2010 Machete
Dignitary (uncredited)
 2008 Stop-Loss
Staff Sergeant Adler (uncredited)
 2007 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Service Manager
- The Confession (2007) ... Service Manager
 2007 Ride to Live (Short)
Cole Beacham
Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

DJ Morrison | Donald James Morrison | Donald Morrison

Contribute to This Page