No photo available. Represent Jonathan Gebhart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,836 this week

Jonathan Gebhart

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jonathan Gebhart »

IMDb LIVE After the Emmys 2017 Full Show

Catch up on all the biggest news and winners from the 2017 Emmy Awards with the entire live-streaming after-show, hosted by Dave Karger and Drew Dorsey.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Gebhart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Animation Department
(1997-2008)
Family Guy
Family Guy Art Department
(2009-2017)
The Simpsons Movie
The Simpsons Movie Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2007)
Pups of Liberty
Pups of Liberty Animation Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
 2009 Pups of Liberty (Short) (additional animator - as John Geffhart)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (character layout artist - 40 episodes, 1997 - 2008) (character layout consultant - 10 episodes, 2007) (layout consultant - 2 episodes, 2007)
- Lost Verizon (2008) ... (character layout artist)
- Dial 'N' for Nerder (2008) ... (character layout artist)
- The DeBarted (2008) ... (character layout artist)
- You Kent Always Say What You Want (2007) ... (character layout consultant)
- 24 Minutes (2007) ... (character layout consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
  Family Guy (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 30 episodes, 2009 - 2017) (storyboard revisionist - 18 episodes, 2009 - 2017)
- The Peter Principal (2017) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Peter's Lost Youth (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
- Gronkowsbees (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
- Carter and Tricia (2016) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- High School English (2016) ... (storyboard revisionist)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
 2014-2015 Family Guy (TV Series) (assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Dr. C and the Women (2015) ... (assistant director)
- The Book of Joe (2014) ... (assistant director)
 2007 The Simpsons Movie (additional assistant sequence director)
 2001-2006 The Simpsons (TV Series) (assistant director - 7 episodes)
- The Mook, the Chef, the Wife and Her Homer (2006) ... (assistant director)
- Bart Has Two Mommies (2006) ... (assistant director)
- Thank God It's Doomsday (2005) ... (assistant director)
- On a Clear Day I Can't See My Sister (2005) ... (assistant director)
- A Star Is Born Again (2003) ... (assistant director)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonathon Gebhart | Jon Gebhart | John Geffhart
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page