No photo available. Represent Joni Lamb? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,390 this week

Joni Lamb

Joni Lamb is the Co-Founder, and Vice-President of The Daystar Television Network. Lamb founded DayStar with her husband, Marcus Lamb, who co-hosts the Christian talk/news/topical program, Celebration (1993), on the network. "Celebration" regularly showcases Contemparary Christian musical talent, such as Larnelle Harris, Sandi Patty and Michael W. ... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Our Favorite Cult TV Characters

A peace-loving demon, an evil-fighting samurai, and a master spy are among our favorites. Who else made our list?

Sample some cult characters

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joni Lamb's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Celebration
Celebration Herself
(1993)
The Joni Show
The Joni Show Producer
(2013-2015)
Marcus & Joni
Marcus & Joni Herself - Host
(2013-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2016 Supernatural Encounters (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2013-2015 The Joni Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Sexuality and Identity (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Sexual Identity #3 - Joe Dallas (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Can Christians Be Gay? - Dr. Michael Brown (J1437) (2015) ... (executive producer)
- When Homosexuality Hits Home - Joe Dallas (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2014 The Release (Short) (executive producer)
 2011 Holocaust: From Horror to Hope (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2013-2015 Marcus & Joni (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Special Birthday Celebration for Marcus Lamb (2015) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 6 October 2015 (2015) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 15 September 2015 (2015) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 1 September 2015 (2015) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 31 August 2015 (2015) ... Herself - Host
 2013-2015 The Joni Show (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- 90 Minutes in Heaven - Don Piper (2015) ... Herself - Host
- Joyce Meyer - Mind Connection (2015) ... Herself - Host
- War Room - Priscilla Shirer (2015) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 30 July 2015 (2015) ... Herself - Host
- Sexuality and Identity (2015) ... Herself - Host
 2011 Holocaust: From Horror to Hope (TV Movie)
Herself
 2010 The Rachel Maddow Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 1 December 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 1998 Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Televangelists (1998) ... Herself
 1993 Celebration (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joni Trammell Lamb
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother-in-law of Suzy Lamb. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page