No photo available. Represent Rafael Tufiño? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,118,155 this week

Rafael Tufiño (1922–2008)

Rafael Tufiño was born on November 30, 1922 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Rafael Tufiño Figueroa. He died on March 13, 2008 in San Juan, Puerto Rico. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85) in San Juan, Puerto Rico

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rafael Tufiño's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2006 Yo soy Boricua, pa'que tu lo sepas! (Documentary)
Himself
 2001 Raíces (Video documentary)
Himself
 1996 Tufiño: Una vida para el arte, un arte para la vida (Video documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was one of the leading artists in Puerto Rico's 20th century art scene.

Nickname:

Tefo See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page