No photo available. Represent Rita Brutt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,037 this week

Rita Brutt

Rita Brutt was born on December 30, 1982 in Lisbon, Portugal as Rita de Brütt Pacheco Vicente Ribeiro. She is an actress, known for Anjo Meu (2011), Conta-me Como Foi (2007) and A Única Mulher (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rita Brutt? Add or change photos

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rita Brutt's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2016 Zeus (filming)
 2015 A Única Mulher (TV Series)
Laura Gomes
- Episode #1.153 (2015) ... Laura Gomes
- Episode #1.152 (2015) ... Laura Gomes
- Episode #1.151 (2015) ... Laura Gomes
- Episode #1.150 (2015) ... Laura Gomes
- Episode #1.149 (2015) ... Laura Gomes
 2014-2015 Jardins Proibidos (TV Series)
Raquel Ramos
- Episode #1.260 (2015) ... Raquel Ramos (credit only)
- Episode #1.259 (2015) ... Raquel Ramos (credit only)
- Episode #1.258 (2015) ... Raquel Ramos (credit only)
- Episode #1.257 (2015) ... Raquel Ramos (credit only)
- Episode #1.256 (2015) ... Raquel Ramos (credit only)
 2014 A Outra Vida (Short)
 2014 Esquadrão do Amor (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2013 Família Açoreana (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2013)
- Episode #1.7 (2013)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
 2013 Camada de Nervos (TV Series)
Various
 2013 Fronteira (Short)
 2013 Tanto Para Andar Até Dormir (Short)
Sofia
 2012 Perdidamente Florbela (TV Series)
Rapariga da Rua
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Rapariga da Rua
 2012 Maternidade (TV Series)
Elisabete
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... Elisabete
 2011-2012 Anjo Meu (TV Series)
Matilde Girão
- Episode #1.364 (2012) ... Matilde Girão
- Episode #1.259 (2011) ... Matilde Girão
- Episode #1.258 (2011) ... Matilde Girão
- Episode #1.257 (2011) ... Matilde Girão
- Episode #1.256 (2011) ... Matilde Girão
 2011 Viver é Fácil (TV Series)
Ritinha
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Ritinha
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Ritinha
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Ritinha
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Ritinha
 2007-2011 Conta-me Como Foi (TV Series)
Isabel
- A Mudança (2011) ... Isabel
- Reina a Ordem em Todo o País (2011) ... Isabel
- Filmes, Filhos e Fritos (2011) ... Isabel
- Uma Decisão e Tudo Muda (2011) ... Isabel
 2011 Voo Directo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (2011)
 2011 Acabou (Short)
 2011 Última Sessão (Short)
 2011 De Perto Ninguém é Normal (TV Series)
Rita
- A problemática dos beijinhos (2011) ... Rita
 2010 Regresso a Sizalinda (TV Series)
 2010 O Dez (TV Movie)
Inês (segment "Amnésia")
 2009 O Destino do Senhor Sousa (Short)
 2009 Soy un Hombre Sincero (Short)
 2008 Vila Faia (TV Series)
Actress on TV
- Episode #1.39 (2008) ... Actress on TV (uncredited)
 2007 From Now On
 2006 Night Shop (TV Movie)
Susana
 2006 Inquérito Privado (Short)
Dora
 2005 Arquivo Geral (Short)
Mulher
 2003 15 Minutos de Fama (Short)
 2003 Fugas.pt (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rita Brüt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has an older sister Isabel (b. Porto, 12 Nov 1977), an older brother Manuel (b. Porto, 11 Apr 1979), a twin sister Ana (b. Lisbon, 30 Dec 1982), and an older half-brother Gonçalo João Pinto Bessa Vicente Ribeiro (b. 18 Mar 1971), unmarried and without issue, son of her father's first marriage to Manuela Pinto Bessa. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Rita Brutt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page