STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,187,376 this week

Verdelle Lavalle


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Verdelle Lavalle »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Verdelle Lavalle? Add contact information

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Verdelle Lavalle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Mole
The Mole Art Department
(2001-2002)
Beauty and the Geek
Beauty and the Geek Art Department
(2005)
Dude Room
Dude Room Art Department
(2005)
Mind of Mencia
Mind of Mencia Art Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (20 credits)
 2009-2013 Tosh.0 (TV Series) (painter - 30 episodes)
- Season 5 Web Reflection (2013) ... (painter)
- Ostomy Bag Girl (CeWEBrity Profile) (2013) ... (painter)
- Bad Impressions (2013) ... (painter)
- Happy Birthday Katie (2013) ... (painter)
- Security Officer Jay (2013) ... (painter)
 2012 Face Off (TV Series) (scenic - 8 episodes)
- Burtonesque (2012) ... (scenic - uncredited)
- Alien Interpreters (2012) ... (scenic - uncredited)
- Triple Threat (2012) ... (scenic - uncredited)
- Dangerous Beauty (2012) ... (scenic - uncredited)
- Night Terrors (2012) ... (scenic - uncredited)
 2007 Crowned: The Mother of All Pageants (TV Series) (scenic artist)
 2007 Shear Genius (TV Series) (lead painter - 2 episodes)
- Finale (2007) ... (lead painter)
- The First Cut (2007) ... (lead painter)
 2007 Mind of Mencia (TV Series) (scenic artist - 1 episode)
- Carlosaurus Rex (2007) ... (scenic artist)
 2007 Germany's Next Topmodel (TV Series documentary) (artist - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.5 (2007) ... (artist)
  Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series) (painter - 11 episodes, 2003 - 2006) (scenic artist - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #4.402 (2007) ... (scenic artist)
- Episode #4.230 (2006) ... (painter)
- Episode #4.131 (2005) ... (painter)
- Episode #4.103 (2005) ... (painter)
- Episode #4.79 (2005) ... (painter)
 2007 Disney's Really Short Report (TV Series) (scenic artist - 2007)
 2006 Designer to the Stars: Kari Whitman (TV Series) (artist - 2006)
 2006 'Til Death (TV Series) (scenic artist - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (scenic artist - uncredited)
  Justice (TV Series) (painter - 1 episode, 2006) (scenic artist - 1 episode, 2006)
- Pilot (2006) ... (painter - uncredited) / (scenic artist - uncredited)
 2005 The Adam Carolla Project (TV Series) (painter - 1 episode)
- Dentists, DVDs and Debauchery (2005) ... (painter)
  Beauty and the Geek (TV Series) (painter - 1 episode, 2005) (scenic artist - 1 episode, 2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (painter) / (scenic artist)
  Dude Room (TV Series) (lead painter - 1 episode, 2005) (scenic artist - 1 episode, 2005)
- Episode #1.11 (2005) ... (lead painter) / (scenic artist)
 2003-2005 Crank Yankers (TV Series) (lead painter - 52 episodes)
- Episode #3.9 (2005) ... (lead painter)
- Episode #3.4 (2005) ... (lead painter)
- Episode #3.21 (2005) ... (lead painter)
- Episode #3.18 (2005) ... (lead painter)
- Episode #3.17 (2005) ... (lead painter)
 2000-2003 The Man Show (TV Series) (lead painter - 48 episodes)
- Church of the Man Show (2003) ... (lead painter)
- Dr. Phil (2003) ... (lead painter)
- Breast Implant Fashion Show (2003) ... (lead painter)
- Wheel of Destiny (2003) ... (lead painter)
- The New Guys (2003) ... (lead painter)
 2003 Mirror Man (Short) (painter)
 2001-2002 The Mole (TV Series) (painter - 3 episodes)
- Episode #2.11 (2002) ... (painter)
- Episode #2.10 (2002) ... (painter)
- Episode #2.1 (2001) ... (painter)
 2002 Mohr Sports (TV Series) (painter - 2002)
 1991 Shop 'Til You Drop (TV Series) (lead scenic artist - 2001)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Verdelle van Druten
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show