No photo available. Represent Melissa LeClaire? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,879,589 this week

Melissa LeClaire

Melissa LeClaire was born on April 27, 1981 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada as Melissa Anne LeClaire. She is known for her work on Super Dude (2008), Winnipeg Burlesque (2009) and Cashing In (2009). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melissa LeClaire's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Super Dude
Super Dude Actress
(2008)
Winnipeg Burlesque
Winnipeg Burlesque Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Cashing In
Cashing In Art Department
(2010)
The Good Life
The Good Life Football Fan
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2010 Cashing In (TV Series) (art department trainee - 6 episodes)
- The Really Big Show (2010) ... (art department trainee - uncredited)
- Miss North Beach (2010) ... (art department trainee - uncredited)
- Last Shot Wins (2010) ... (art department trainee - uncredited)
- It Never Goes Away (2010) ... (art department trainee - uncredited)
- Sex, Lies and Video Lottery Terminals (2010) ... (art department trainee - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2008 Super Dude (Short)
 2007 The Good Life
Football Fan (uncredited)
 2003 Cowboys and Indians: The J.J. Harper Story (TV Movie)
Protester (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2009 Winnipeg Burlesque (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2008 Warriors: TKO (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Fight Day (2008) ... (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2017 Compatibility (Short) (special thanks) (completed)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Missy See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page