STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 191 this week

Nora Arnezeder


Nora Arnezeder was born in Paris, France, 8 May 1989, to Piera and Wolfgang Arnezeder. Her father is Austrian and Catholic and her mother is an Egyptian Jew. At the age of two, Nora left Paris with her parents, for Aix-en-Provence. When she was age 14, she moved to Bali, Indonesia, for a year and, once back in Paris, studied dancing and singing. See full bio »

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 27 Sep 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 15 Nov 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 11 Dec 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nora Arnezeder's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Safe House
Safe House Ana Moreau
(2012)
Maniac
Maniac Anna
(2012)
The Words
The Words Celia
(2012)
Paris 36
Paris 36 Douce
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (9 credits)
 2014 Fiston
Sandra
 2012 Maniac
Anna
 2012 The Words
Celia
 2011 La croisière
Chloé
 2008 Paris 36
Douce
 2007 Les deux mondes
Lyri
Show Show Actress: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nora Arnezedzer

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a tattoo of her younger sister Lea's name on her right arm; and Lea has a tattoo of Nora's name of hers. See more »

Trademark:

Blonde hair

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
WOW! What a beauty! jpy66
i love her and imdb is wrong bout age gaboludo
Nex Marion Cotillard? ocramavaf
Gorgeous and talented. SchubeeWan
Heather Graham btlc0m
in commercials? dartamy69-598-192756
Discuss Nora Arnezeder on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page