No photo available. Represent Tom Higgenson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 158,957 this week

Tom Higgenson

Tom Higgenson was born on February 22, 1979 in Villa Park, Illinois, USA as Tom John Higgenson. See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 257 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Higgenson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Prom Night
Prom Night Soundtrack
(2008)
One Direction: This Is Us
(2013)
Bandslam
Bandslam Soundtrack
(2009)
College Road Trip
College Road Trip Soundtrack
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2011-2015 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran (2015) ... (writer: "Hey There Delilah")
- The Lazy Song (2011) ... (writer: "Hey There, Delilah")
 2015 Family Guy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Stewie Is Enceinte (2015) ... (writer: "Hey There Deliah")
 2014 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- You Also Have a Pizza (2014) ... (writer: "Hey There Delilah")
 2013 One Direction: This Is Us (Documentary) (writer: "Hey There Delilah")
 2011-2013 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #21.131 (2013) ... (writer: "Should've Gone to Bed")
- Episode #20.119 (2012) ... (writer: "Hey There Delilah" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.133 (2011) ... (writer: "Hey There Delilah" - uncredited)
 2011 Idool 2011 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Liveshow 5 - Idool in Love (2011) ... (writer: "Hey There Delilah")
  R.I.S. Police scientifique (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2009) (music - 1 episode, 2009)
- Profession de foi (2009) ... (lyrics: "Hey There Delilah") / (music: "Hey There Delilah")
 2009 Bandslam (writer: "Where Are You Now")
 2008 Karaoke Revolution Presents: American Idol Encore 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Hey There Delilah")
 2008 I Love the New Millennium (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2007 (2008) ... (writer: "Hey There Delilah")
 2008/I Prom Night (writer: "Making a Memory")
 2008 College Road Trip (writer: "Friends Don't Let Friends Dial Drunk")
 2007 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 3: Choices (2007) ... (writer: "Hey There Delilah")
 2007 iCarly (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- iRue the Day (2007) ... (writer: "Our Time Now")
  Greek (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2007) (writer - 2 episodes, 2007)
- Friday Night Frights (2007) ... (performer: "Making A Memory") / (writer: "Friends Don't Let Friends Dial Drunk", "Making A Memory")
- The Rusty Nail (2007) ... (performer: "Hey There Delilah") / (writer: "Our Time Now", "Hey There Delilah")
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Plain White T's | Plain White T's

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
How Old? And A Death. mistifers
OMG!!! xJustLovesYou
Plain musicjmusic
funnyyy... xJustLovesYou
Discuss Tom Higgenson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page