No photo available. Represent David Paul Olsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 616 this week

David Paul Olsen

David Paul Olsen was born on January 2, 1976 in Moline, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on The Back-up Plan (2010), G-Force (2009) and NCIS: Los Angeles (2009). He has been married to Daniela Ruah since June 19, 2014. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Paul Olsen? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Paul Olsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (22 credits)
  Home (water safety) (filming)
  NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (stunt double - 34 episodes, 2011 - 2015) (stunts - 6 episodes, 2010 - 2014) (stunt performer - 3 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- Black Wind (2015) ... (stunt double: Eric Christian Olsen)
- The Grey Man (2014) ... (stunt double: Eric Christian Olsen)
- One More Chance (2014) ... (stunts)
- Three Hearts (2014) ... (stunt double: Eric Olsen) / (stunts)
- Spoils of War (2014) ... (stunt double: Eric Olsen)
 2015 Dark Summer (stunts)
 2014 State of Affairs (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Bang, Bang (2014) ... (stunt double: Derek Ray)
 2012-2014 True Blood (TV Series) (stunts - 3 episodes)
- Karma (2014) ... (stunts - as David Olsen)
- Whatever I Am, You Made Me (2012) ... (stunts - as David Olsen)
- Turn! Turn! Turn! (2012) ... (stunts - as David Olsen)
 2014 The Last Ship (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Welcome to Gitmo (2014) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Phase Six (2014) ... (stunts - uncredited)
  Wilfred (TV Series) (utility stunts - 1 episode, 2014) (stunts - 1 episode, 2013)
- Amends (2014) ... (utility stunts)
- Intuition (2013) ... (stunts: water safety)
  Bones (TV Series) (stunts - 5 episodes, 2013) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2013)
- The Woman in White (2013) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- The Lady on the List (2013) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- The Sense in the Sacrifice (2013) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- El Carnicero en el Coche (2013) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- The Secrets in the Proposal (2013) ... (stunts - uncredited)
  General Hospital (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes, 2009 - 2013) (stunts - 2 episodes, 2010)
- Episode #1.12902 (2013) ... (stunt performer)
- Episode #1.12180 (2010) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Episode #1.12179 (2010) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Episode #1.11825 (2009) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2013 The Bridge (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Take the Ride, Pay the Toll (2013) ... (stunt double: Brian Van Holt - uncredited)
 2012 Last Resort (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Another Fine Navy Day (2012) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2010 The Mentalist (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Red Carpet Treatment (2010) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2010 The Back-up Plan (stunt double)
 2009 Double Duty (stunts)
 2009 G-Force (stunt double)
 2009 Fired Up! (stunts - uncredited)
 2008 Resistance 2 (Video Game) (stunts)
 2007 Protect and Serve (TV Movie) (stunt double) / (stunt double: Thad Luckinbill)
  The Young and the Restless (TV Series) (utility stunts - 3 episodes, 2007) (stunt performer - 2 episodes, 2007) (stunt double - 2 episodes, 2007) (stunts - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #1.8758 (2007) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Out of Ashes: Part V (2007) ... (utility stunts - uncredited)
- Out of Ashes: Part IV (2007) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Out of Ashes: Part III (2007) ... (utility stunts - uncredited)
- Out of Ashes: Part II (2007) ... (stunt double: Thad Luckinbill - uncredited)
  The Loop (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2007) (stunts - 1 episode, 2007)
- Crazy Goat (2007) ... (stunt double)
- Windows (2007) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2006 Twenty Good Years (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Jeffrey's Choice (2006) ... (stunt double: John Lithgow - uncredited)
 2006 Deceit (TV Movie) (stunts)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Olsen | David Olsen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a father for the first time with his fiancée, Daniela Ruah, co-star of his younger brother, Eric Christian Olsen, on NCIS: Los Angeles (2009). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Expecting his first child with.... hansgirl1
Discuss David Paul Olsen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page