No photo available. Represent Andrew Foster? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 577,135 this week

Andrew Foster (VI)

Andrew Foster was born on March 4, 1961 in Burlington, Ontario, Canada as John William Thomas. He is known for his work on Star Trek: Operation Beta Shield (2008), Carpool Troubles (2013) and One in Six (2013). See full bio »

Comic-Con Recap: Day 1 Trends

From the IMDboat, Kevin Smith discusses the San Diego Comic-Con trends with Iwan Rheon ("Inhumans"), IMDb Social Media Editor Tori Wadzita, and IMDb Entertainment Editor Arno Kazarian. Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Foster's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Trek: Operation Beta Shield
Star Trek: Operation Beta Shield Romulan Interrogator
(2008)
Carpool Troubles
(2013)
One in Six
(2013)
Star Trek: Odyssey
Star Trek: Odyssey Chief Hars Bixx / Great One / Ro Dakhurven
(2007-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2014-2016 Star Trek Dark Armada (TV Series)
Dan Hawk
- Out of Time (2016) ... Dan Hawk
- Almost Time (2014) ... Dan Hawk
 2013 Carpool Troubles (Short)
Robert
 2013/I En Passant (Short)
Opponent
 2013 One in Six (Short)
Sam
 2009-2011 Star Trek: Henglaar, M.D. (TV Series)
Ship's Computer / Computer / The Admiral
- Profit Without Honor (2011) ... Computer (voice)
- Risk Factors (2010) ... Ship's Computer (voice)
- Best Served Cold (2010) ... Ship's Computer (voice)
- Recalled to Life (2009) ... The Admiral (voice)
 2011 Star Trek: Osiris (TV Series)
Docent Olyn Renna
- Penumbra (2011) ... Docent Olyn Renna
 2007-2010 Star Trek: Odyssey (TV Mini-Series short)
Ro Dakhurven / Great One / Chief Hars Bixx
- A Light in the Dark (2010) ... Ro Dakhurven (voice)
- For All Time (2009) ... Great One
- Iliad (2007) ... Chief Hars Bixx
 2008 Star Trek: Operation Beta Shield
Romulan Interrogator
 2008 Star Trek: Federation One (TV Series)
Decius
- Unity (2008) ... Decius
 2008/I Camille
Tourist (uncredited)
 2007 All Hat
Racing Enthusiast (uncredited)
 2006-2007 Star Trek: Hidden Frontier (TV Series short)
Klingon Officer / Transporter Chief / Vedek Ro Dakhurven / ...
- Its Hour Come Round at Last (2007) ... Transporter Chief / Vedek Ro Dakhurven / Background Performer / ...
- Things Fall Apart (2007) ... Klingon Officer
- The Widening Gyre (2006) ... Klingon Officer
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fingers

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page