No photo available. Represent Alejandro Sergi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,196,410 this week

Alejandro Sergi

Alejandro Sergi was born on October 5, 1971 in Haedo, Morón, Buenos Aires, Argentina. See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films...

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 55 people
created 05 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alejandro Sergi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Miss Tacuarembó
Miss Tacuarembó Salvador
(2010)
Lalola
Lalola Soundtrack
Promedio Rojo
Promedio Rojo Soundtrack
(2004)
Lalola
Lalola Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2017 Televisión registrada (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 12 August 2017 (2017) ... (writer: "El profe")
 2017 La Viola (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 27 May 2017 (2017) ... (writer: "743", "Yo te diré")
  Mejor de noche (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode dated 17 May 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "La felicidad") / (writer: "743", "Tu misterioso alguien", "Quiero vivir a tu lado", "Perfecta")
 2017 Las puertitas del señor López (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 30 April 2017 (2017) ... (writer: "Quiero vivir a tu lado")
 2017 Pasapalabra (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
 2017 Hoy nos toca (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 19 January 2017 (2017) ... (writer: "Perfecta")
 2016 Pura Química (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- El último programa (2016) ... (writer: "Don")
 2016 Loco x vos (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Mi amor, mi vocación (2016) ... (writer: "El Profe" - uncredited)
- Simbiosis (2016) ... (writer: "Extraño" - uncredited)
 2016 Como anillo al dedo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.12 (2016) ... (writer: "Ya lo sabía")
 2016 Morfi, todos a la mesa (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 30 March 2016 (2016) ... (writer: "Don", "Enamorada", "Yo te diré")
  Tu cara me suena - Argentina (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (performer - 2 episodes, 2014 - 2015)
- Episode #3.4 (2015) ... (performer: "Mentía") / (writer: "Fantasmas", "Mentía")
- Episode #2.19 (2014) ... (performer: "Extraño") / (writer: "Don", "Extraño")
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... (writer: "Ya lo sabía")
 2013 Solamente vos (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.50 (2013) ... (writer: "Ya lo sabia" - uncredited)
 2011 SesioneS con Alejandro Franco (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Julieta Venegas (2011) ... (writer: "Bien o mal" - as Ale Sergi)
 2010 Miss Tacuarembó (lyrics: "El perfume del amor", "Cristal", "Días de coreografía", "Cristo Park", "Papá", "Ten fe") / (music: "El perfume del amor", "Cristal", "Días de coreografía", "Cristo Park", "Papá", "Ten fe") / (performer: "Cristo Park")
 2010 Feroz (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Leo supo que mató a Laura (2010) ... (writer: "Lo que siento por ti" - uncredited)
 2009 Karaoke Revolution (Video Game) (writer: "Enamorada")
 2009 Los nuevos y clásicos bloopers (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 May 2009 (2009) ... (writer: "Don")
 2008 Lalola (TV Series) (writer: "Enamorada", "Hola")
 2007 Lalola (TV Series) (writer: "Enamorada" (Opening Song), "Hola" (Closing Song))
 2006 Mujeres asesinas (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hermanas de sangre (2006) ... (writer: "Don" - uncredited)
 2004 Promedio Rojo (writer: "Tu juego")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Meteoros | Miranda! | Ale Sergi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page