STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,158 this week

Traverse Le Goff


Born Traverse Le Goff, on the 5th of August 1983, in Johannesburg, the Republic of South Africa. He is of French descent. His name, "Traverse" originates from the Côte d'Azur region in the south of France, and is derived from the middle Anglo-French word, "Travis" meaning to lead the way across; To cross a vast expanse in a single bound or to ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Traverse Le Goff? Add contact information

International Films That Inspired Hollywood Hits

Some of Hollywood's most memorable movies were actually remakes of films from across the globe. Check out these international films and the hits they inspired.

View the gallery

Traverse Le Goff on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Traverse Le Goff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Breaker Morant: The Retrial
Breaker Morant: The Retrial Lieutenant George Witton (2013)
(2013)
Generations
Generations Jimmy South
(2014)
Muvhango
Muvhango Wedding Planner
(2014)
The Raven
The Raven Drake
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2015 Skeem Saam (TV Series)
Edward Brown
- Episode #4.13 (2015) ... Edward Brown
 2014 Muvhango (TV Series)
Wedding Planner
- Episode dated 22 August 2014 (2014) ... Wedding Planner
 2014 Generations (TV Series)
Jimmy South
- Episode dated 21 July 2014 (2014) ... Jimmy South
- Episode dated 17 July 2014 (2014) ... Jimmy South
- Episode dated 16 July 2014 (2014) ... Jimmy South
- Episode dated 15 May 2014 (2014) ... Jimmy South
- Episode dated 6 May 2014 (2014) ... Jimmy South
 2013 Strike Back (TV Series)
Section 20 Tech Soldier
- Episode #4.5 (2013) ... Section 20 Tech Soldier
 2013 Breaker Morant: The Retrial (TV Mini-Series)
Lieutenant George Witton (2013)
 2008 Generation Kill (TV Mini-Series)
Marine
- Combat Jack (2008) ... Marine (uncredited)
 2007 The Raven (TV Movie)
Drake
 2007 Jacob's Cross (TV Series)
Stablehand (2007)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

ABSA Bank "Couch" Television Commercial. See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Travis Le Goff

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What I love about acting is that simple truth you find in just getting lost in a world that you've created for yourself.

Trivia:

Some of his favorite movies include: Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977), Empire of the Sun (1987), Jurassic Park (1993), Contact (1997), Titanic (1997), Gladiator (2000), Black Hawk Down (2001), Troy (2004), Pride & Prejudice (2005), Cloud Atlas (2012), The Great Gatsby (2013) and The Lord of the Rings Trilogy. See more »

Nickname:

Trav

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page