STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 56 this week

Miranda Kerr


Miranda May Kerr was born in Sydney and raised in the small town of Gunnedah to John and Therese Kerr. Kerr's paternal grandmother lived on a farm, where she "raced motorbikes and rode horses." Her parents later moved the family to Brisbane when she and her younger brother Matthew were teenagers. She originally aspired to become a nutritionist and ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Miranda Kerr? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 23 Jul 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 18 Aug 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Jan 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Miranda Kerr.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 Tell (special thanks)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Clear" scalp and hair conditioner. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Miranda Kâ

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her first child]: [He will be] an Aussie through and through. See more »

Trivia:

She has a younger brother, Matthew, born in 1985. See more »

Trademark:

Her dimples

Nickname:

Randa

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Chuck bass Avery88
Her Ethnicity..? Richard3000
Miranda Kerr or Adriana Lima? ilovemybabyb-don
Stunning + kinda disturbing fangogrrl
Girlfriend of Orlando Bloom... queller-1
umm filo?? sportychick_1991
Discuss Miranda Kerr on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page