No photo available. Represent Mike Kinney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,666,989 this week

Mike Kinney (III)

Mike Kinney (born March 16, 1982) is an actor, author, and former professional wrestler, better known by his stage name "Cowboy" Gator Magraw. He lives in Minnesota with his wife and daughter and he is attending the University of Minnesota - Mankato with an English major and Communication Studies minor. Kinney's athletic background is in football. ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mike Kinney? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Kinney's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2010 Strip Club Slasher
Rudy
 2010 Big Money Rustlas
Gator McGraw
 2009 Terror Overload
Mortimer
 2007 MIW: Battle for the Belt (Video)
Gator McGraw
 2006 The American Poop Movie
Beer drinker (uncredited)
 2006 AWE Overload (TV Series)
Gator Magraw (2006)
 2005 WWF Raw (TV Series)
Lita's Security Guard
- Episode dated 4 July 2005 (2005) ... Lita's Security Guard
 2005 All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos
Zombie (uncredited)
 2004 Bloodlust (Video)
Thug
 2004 IWA Mid-South: Tap Out City (Video)
Gator McGraw
 1995 Roseanne (TV Series)
Hospital patient
- Direct to Video (1995) ... Hospital patient
 1987 Street Trash
Child bum (uncredited)
 1986 My Pet Monster (Video)
School bus kid (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael R. Kinney

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was a theater major in college but later changed it to English.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Mike Kinney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page