STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 2,311 this week

Kyla Kenedy


Kyla Kenedy was born on February 4, 2003 in Charleston, South Carolina, USA. She is an actress, known for The Walking Dead (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kyla Kenedy? Add contact information

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Kyla Kenedy on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1018 people
created 03 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1362 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 86 people
created 26 Oct 2015
 
a list of 67 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyla Kenedy's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead Mika Samuels
2013-2015

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2016 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Brianna
- Burned (2016) ... Brianna
- Emergent (2016) ... Brianna
- Trust Issues (2016) ... Brianna
- Unexpected (2016) ... Brianna
 2016 Love Is All You Need?
Emily Curtis
 2015 48 Hours 'til Monday (TV Movie)
 2015 If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (TV Movie)
Piper
 2015 A Gift Horse
Amanda
 2015 Sarah's Friend (Short)
Sarah
 2015 Romantically Speaking (TV Movie)
Ariel
 2014 We Make That Lemonade (Short)
Mack
 2014 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Charlotte
- Burden of Proof (2014) ... Charlotte
 2014 Réalité
Reality
 2014 Doc McStuffins (TV Series)
Tamara
 2013 Adam Devine's House Party (TV Series)
Lady Trooper #2
- Lady Troopers (2013) ... Lady Trooper #2
 2013 Hidden Away (TV Movie)
Young Sage
 2012-2013 The New Normal (TV Series)
Rebecca
- Stay-At-Home Dad (2013) ... Rebecca
- The Goldie Rush (2013) ... Rebecca
- Baby Clothes (2012) ... Rebecca
 2012 Raising Izzie (TV Movie)
Izzie
 2012 The Three Stooges
Balloon Girl (as Kyla Kenedy White)
 2012/II The Yellow Wallpaper
Sarah Weiland at age 3
 2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Fiona Chambliss
- Tell-Tale Hearts (2011) ... Fiona Chambliss
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kyla Kennedy | Kyla Kenedy White

Height:

4' 10" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page