STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,503 this week

Peter Harmon


Peter Harmon was born on February 18, 1986 in Cheverly, Maryland, USA. He is known for his work on Intervention (2005), The End. (2010) and I'm Having Their Baby (2012). He has been married to Ashlea Shelton since July 26, 2009. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Peter Harmon.

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (6 credits)
  I'm Having Their Baby (TV Series documentary) (story assistant - 15 episodes, 2013) (bonus content coordinator - 11 episodes, 2013)
- Sonya/Kayla (2013) ... (bonus content coordinator)
- Alysia/Christina (2013) ... (bonus content coordinator) / (story assistant)
- Megan/Renee (2013) ... (bonus content coordinator)
- Cathleen/Jeni (2013) ... (bonus content coordinator) / (story assistant)
- Alyssa/Jennie (2013) ... (bonus content coordinator) / (story assistant)
 2013 Pregnant & Dating (TV Series) (logger - 9 episodes)
- Tomorrows (2013) ... (logger)
- Hooked (2013) ... (logger)
- Romances (2013) ... (logger)
- Parties (2013) ... (logger)
- Sweethearts (2013) ... (logger)
  Intervention (TV Series) (logger - 58 episodes, 2010 - 2013) (transcriber - 40 episodes, 2008 - 2010) (story assistant - 4 episodes, 2013)
- Eric (2013) ... (story assistant)
- Gina/Kaila (2013) ... (logger) / (story assistant)
- Dana (2013) ... (logger)
- Jessica (2013) ... (story assistant)
- Ryan (2013) ... (story assistant)
  Relapse (TV Series) (logger - 5 episodes, 2011) (production assistant - 1 episode, 2011)
- Courtney/Wes (2011) ... (logger) / (production assistant)
- Kelly/Johnny (2011) ... (logger)
- Brandon (2011) ... (logger)
- Adam/Keri (2011) ... (logger)
- David/Brooke (2011) ... (logger)
 2010 Bridezillas (TV Series) (transcriber - 4 episodes)
- Regina and Kendall (2010) ... (transcriber)
- Maria and Regina (2010) ... (transcriber)
- Michelle and Mia (2010) ... (transcriber)
- Martina and Michelle (2010) ... (transcriber)
 2009-2010 American Idol (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Auditions: Los Angeles (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Finale (2009) ... (production assistant)
- The Final Two Perform (2009) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Costume department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Peter Lindsay Harmon

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Never let them see you sweat, and even if they do, tell them it was because you were just lifting weights. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Peter Harmon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page