No photo available. Represent Kimito Totani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 531,918 this week

Kimito Totani

Kimito Totani was born on May 7, 1990 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Kamen Raidâ × Supâ Sentai Supâ Hîrô Taisen (2012), Kamen raidâ x Kamen raidâ W & Dikeido Movie taisen 2010 (2009) and Kamen raidâ Dikeido (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Tokyo, Japan

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

Congratulations to Golden Globe Nominee "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

The Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" picked up a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Check out photos from the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kimito Totani's work have you seen?

Known For

Kamen Raidâ × Supâ Sentai Supâ Hîrô Taisen
Kamen Raidâ × Supâ Sentai Supâ Hîrô Taisen Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider Diend / Apollo Geist
(2012)
Kamen raidâ x Kamen raidâ W & Dikeido Movie taisen 2010
(2009)
Kamen raidâ Dikeido
Kamen raidâ Dikeido Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider Diend
(2009)
Gekijouban Kamen raidâ Dikeido: Ôru raidâ tai Daishokkâ
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2016-2017 Dream Festival (TV Series)
Keigo Kazama
- La La La Live Special! (2017) ... Keigo Kazama (voice)
- All for Tomorrow!!!!!!! (2017) ... Keigo Kazama (voice)
- Now is the Moment to Change (2017) ... Keigo Kazama (voice)
- Ryo Enters Port!!! (2017) ... Keigo Kazama (voice)
- My Value as an Idol (2017) ... Keigo Kazama (voice)
 2017 Five (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
 2016 AKB Love Night: Koi Kôjô (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2016)
 2016 Shûkatsu
 2016 Kamen raidâ Batoraido wô: Shinsei (Video Game)
Kamen Rider Diend (voice)
 2014 Kimyô na koi no monogatari (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 Kamen Raidâ Batoraido Wô Tsû (Video Game)
Kamen Rider Diend (voice)
 2013 Kasôken no onna (TV Series)
- Episode #13.7 (2013)
 2013 Kamen Raidâ Batoraido Wô (Video Game)
Kamen Rider Diend (voice)
 2012 Pafekuto buru (TV Mini-Series)
Masashi
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Masashi
 2012 Kamen Raidâ × Supâ Sentai Supâ Hîrô Taisen
Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider Diend / Apollo Geist (voice)
 2009 Kamen raidâ x Kamen raidâ W & Dikeido Movie taisen 2010
Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider Diend
 2009 Kamen raidâ Dikeido (TV Series)
Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider Diend
- Kamen Rider Decade: Final Episode (2009) ... Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider Diend
- Raidâ taisen: Joshô (2009) ... Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider Diend
- Tsuyokute hadaka de tsuyoi yatsu (2009) ... Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider Diend
- Amazon, tomodachi (2009) ... Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider Diend
- Burakku x burakku âru ekkusu (2009) ... Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider Diend
 2009 Gekijouban Kamen raidâ Dikeido: Ôru raidâ tai Daishokkâ
Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider Diend
 2009 Kamen Rider Decade: Protect! The World of Televikun (Video short)
Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider Diend
 2009 Samurai sentai Shinkenjâ (TV Series)
Daiki Kaito
- Ebi origami henge (2009) ... Daiki Kaito
 2007 Tsubaki Sanjûrô
Konoshin Morishima
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Kôji Totani.

Nickname:

Kimi-chan See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017