STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,933 this week

Andy Hillstrand


Andy Hillstrand was born as Andrew Paul Hillstrand. See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Hillstrand's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deadliest Catch
Deadliest Catch Himself - Captain: Time Bandit / Himself - Deck Boss: Time Bandit / Himself - Co-Captain: Time Bandit / Himself / Himself - Co-Captain / Himself - Captain / Himself - Captain & Deckhand: Time Bandit / Himself - Co-Captain & Deck Boss: Time Bandit
(2006-2015)
Deadliest Catch: The Bait
Deadliest Catch: The Bait Himself - Co-Host
(2013-2016)
After the Catch
After the Catch Himself
(2007-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2011 After the Catch (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- High Tide (2011) ... (performer: "Fishing Mans Life")
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial with brother Jonathan Hillstrand for Geico Insurance

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Captain Andy | Andy | Captain Andy Hillstrand

Message Boards

Discuss Andy Hillstrand on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page