No photo available. Represent Sherman Pendergarst? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,625,265 this week

Sherman Pendergarst (1967–2012)

Sherman Pendergarst was born on February 1, 1967 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He was an actor, known for UFC 65: Bad Intentions (2006), Oxy-Morons (2010) and Bellator Fighting Championships (2009). He died on July 20, 2012 in Davenport, Iowa, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 45) in Davenport, Iowa, USA

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Gwendoline Christie

Gwendoline Christie is known for playing Brienne of Tarth on "Game of Thrones" and Captain Phasma in Star Wars: The Force Awakens. Before those roles, what else did she do?

Watch the video

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sherman Pendergarst's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 Oxy-Morons
Riot Inmate 2
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2009 Bellator Fighting Championships (TV Series)
Himself
- Bellator Fighting Championships 5 (2009) ... Himself
 2006 UFC 65: Bad Intentions (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Tank

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Sherman Pendergarst on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page