No photo available. Represent Rebecca Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,659 this week

Rebecca Williams (IV)

Rebecca Williams was born on July 28, 1988 in the USA. She is known for her work on Being Erica (2009), Rookie Blue (2010) and Reviving Ophelia (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

"The IMDb Show" Explores Midnight Movie Origins

"The IMDb Show" dives into the origins of midnight movies and finds out how The Room became a cult classic.

Discover midnight movie origins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 5639 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 3521 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 928 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 93 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Being Erica
(2009)
Rookie Blue
Rookie Blue Kate Novatski
(2011)
Reviving Ophelia
Reviving Ophelia Elizabeth Jones
(2010)
Something Red
Something Red Actress
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2011 Something Red (Short)
 2011 Rookie Blue (TV Series)
Kate Novatski
- Butterflies (2011) ... Kate Novatski
 2010 Reviving Ophelia (TV Movie)
Elizabeth Jones
 2010 The Night Before the Night Before Christmas (TV Movie)
Hannah Fox
 2009 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Larissa
- Beat It: Part 2 (2009) ... Larissa
- Beat It: Part 1 (2009) ... Larissa
 2009 Being Erica (TV Series)
Sari
- Battle Royale (2009) ... Sari
 2009 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Miss Binscarth
- Shades of Grey (2009) ... Miss Binscarth
 2007 Jump In! (TV Movie)
Tammy Lewis
 2006 72 Hours: True Crime (TV Series documentary)
Amanda Schneeberger
- Good Doctor (2006) ... Amanda Schneeberger
 2006 Life with Derek (TV Series)
Debbie
- Date with Derek (2006) ... Debbie
 2001 Blue Murder (TV Series)
Elanie Dewson
- Family Man (2001) ... Elanie Dewson
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
 2007 American Pie Presents: Beta House (Video) (stunts)
 2006 American Pie Presents: The Naked Mile (Video) (stunts)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rebecca Jane Williams
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was born in England, London but moved to Ontario, Canada when she was four.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show