No photo available. Represent Stephanie Norwood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 824,586 this week

Stephanie Norwood

Stephanie Norwood was born on June 19, 1964 in Leonardtown, Maryland, USA as Stephanie Constance Norwood. She is known for her work on Rose (2011), Moon Ring (2010) and Seth (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Stephanie Norwood? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Stephanie Norwood.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2011/II Rose (Short)
Kimberly
 2010 Moon Ring
Older Lizzy Liles
 2010 One Came Home
Sherrene Williams
 2007 Cougar Club
Core Cougar (uncredited)
 2006 Seth
Patty
 2006 ER (TV Series)
Mom
- 21 Guns (2006) ... Mom (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2006 ER (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Scoop and Run (2006) ... (stunt performer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Connie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Stephanie Norwood on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page