STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 489 this week

Rachel Zoe


Rachel Zoe was born on September 1, 1971 in New York, USA as Rachel Zoe Rosenzweig. She is known for her work on The Rachel Zoe Project (2008), Scatter My Ashes at Bergdorf's (2013) and A-List Awards (2009). She has been married to Rodger Berman since February 14, 1996. They have two children. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 09 Oct 2012
 
a list of 3500 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 3156 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachel Zoe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008-2010 The Rachel Zoe Project (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- Changes in the Zoe Camp (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Fashion Overload (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Paris Crisis (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Paris Dilemma (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Meltdown (2009) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Jockey brand underwear and the Jockey By Rachel Zoe line.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 42, a son Kaius Jagger Berman on December 22, 2013. Child's father is her husband, Rodger Berman. See more »

Nickname:

Lettuce cup

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
i die colalovin
Brad........ Hey Girl, Keep those legs WIDE open! mustelid90
How does she make money? srhshl
she sux lcranz
New to the Show sophiesaunt
Looks 10 years younger.... judywasapunk
Discuss Rachel Zoe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page