No photo available. Represent Nadezhda Zatsepina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 889,918 this week

Nadezhda Zatsepina

Nadezhda Zatsepina was born on December 1, 1984 in Kovrov, Vladimirskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR. She is known for her work on Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan (2007), O chyom eshchyo govoryat muzhchiny (2011) and Kamennaya bashka (2008). See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nadezhda Zatsepina's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan
(2007)
O chyom eshchyo govoryat muzhchiny
(2011)
Kamennaya bashka
Kamennaya bashka Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Isaev
Isaev Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
 2014 22 minuty (production accountant)
 2012 Z'olushka (production accountant)
 2011 O chyom eshchyo govoryat muzhchiny (production accountant)
 2010 Doch yakudzy (production accountant - 2009)
 2009 Istoriya Letchika (TV Series) (production accountant - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (production accountant)
 2009 Isaev (TV Series) (production accountant - 2008)
 2008 Kamennaya bashka (third assistant director)
 2007 Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan (assistant: Svetlana Ponomareva)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2010 Doch yakudzy
Cook Oksana
 2008 Kamennaya bashka (third assistant director)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Moscow

Nickname:

Yadovitaya

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page