No photo available. Represent Michael Bernhardt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 383,823 this week

Michael Bernhardt

Michael Bernhardt was born on October 26, 1983 in Carbondale, Pennsylvania, USA as Michael Stephen Bernhardt Jr. He is known for his work on Squidbillies (2005), Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (2007) and Archer (2009). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Bernhardt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Squidbillies
Squidbillies Visual Effects
(2006-2014)
Archer
Archer Animation Department
(2011-2015)
Aqua Teen Hunger Force
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Visual Effects
(2006-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
  Aqua Teen Hunger Force (TV Series) (compositing and effects - 10 episodes, 2006 - 2009) (compositor - 2 episodes, 2006) (compositing & visual effects - 1 episode, 2015)
- Brain Fairy (2015) ... (compositing & visual effects)
- 2-and-a-Half-Star Wars Out of Five/Pink Man (2009) ... (compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.)
- Chick Magnet (2009) ... (compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.)
- She Creature (2009) ... (compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.)
- Shake Like Me (2009) ... (compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.)
  Squidbillies (TV Series) (compositor - 47 episodes, 2006 - 2011) (compositing & visual effects - 2 episodes, 2014) (computer animator - 1 episode, 2008)
- Bunker Down, You Hairy Dawg! (2014) ... (compositing & visual effects)
- Taint Misbehavin' (2014) ... (compositing & visual effects)
- Snow Daddy (2011) ... (compositor - as Michael Burnhardt)
- Big E (2011) ... (compositor - as Michael Burnhardt)
- Velvet Messiah (2011) ... (compositor - as Michael Burnhardt)
 2008 Terror Phone (Short) (digital compositor - as Michael Burnhardt)
 2007 Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.)
 2006 Freak Show (TV Series) (compositor - 2 episodes)
- Mohel-Me-Not: Part 1 (2006) ... (compositor - as Michael Burnhardt)
- Mohel-Me-Not: Part 2 (2006) ... (compositor - as Michael Burnhardt)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
  Archer (TV Series) (animator - 30 episodes, 2011 - 2014) (senior animator - 13 episodes, 2015)
- Drastic Voyage: Part 2 (2015) ... (senior animator)
- Drastic Voyage: Part 1 (2015) ... (senior animator)
- Achub y Morfilod (2015) ... (senior animator)
- Reignition Sequence (2015) ... (senior animator)
- Pocket Listing (2015) ... (senior animator)
 2007 Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (animator: Radical Axis, Inc.)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Radical Axis Presents Radical Axis Presents (Video short)
Himself (as Michael Burnhardt)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dick Burnhardt | Michael Burnhardt | Grissle McThornbody

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Bernhardt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page