No photo available. Represent Fernando Valenzuela? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,476 this week

Fernando Valenzuela (IV)

Fernando Valenzuela was born on November 1, 1960 in Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Fernando Valenzuela? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Fernando Valenzuela.

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2013 I Love Jenni (TV Series)
Himself
- We Love Jenni (2013) ... Himself
 2010 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Fernando Nation (2010) ... Himself
 2009 Bluetopia: The LA Dodgers Movie (Documentary)
Himself
 2006 Baseball Bunch (TV Series)
Himself
- Who Is the Host? (2006) ... Himself
 1986 1986 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Pitcher
 1985 1985 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
- Game 5 (1985) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
- Game 1 (1985) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
 1985 1985 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Pitcher
 1984 1984 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Pitcher
 1983 1983 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
- Game 2 (1983) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
 1982 1982 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Pitcher
 1982 People of the Year (TV Movie)
Himself
 1981 1981 World Series (TV Series)
Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
- Game 3 (1981) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
 1981 1981 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
- Game 5 (1981) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
- Game 2 (1981) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
 1981 1981 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Pitcher
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2009-2010 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Unique Pitching Deliveries (2010) ... Himself
- Rookie Seasons (2009) ... Himself
 2003 I Love the '80s Strikes Back (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 1981 (2003) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Led the National League in Complete Games in 1981 (11), 1986 (20) and 1987 (12). See more »

Nickname:

Freddy See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Fernando Valenzuela on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page