No photo available. Represent Asun Ortega? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,832 this week

Asun Ortega (II)

Asun Ortega was born on October 8, 1981 in Murcia, Murcia, Spain as Asunción Ortega Vidal. She is an actress, known for Nude Nuns with Big Guns (2010), Chicano Blood (2008) and Pleasure or Pain (2013). She has been married to Patrick O'Ryan Whearty since April 8, 2008. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Related News

Nude Nuns with Big Guns (2010) Review
| MoreHorror
Awfully Good: Nude Nuns With Big Guns
| JoBlo.com
Blu-ray Review: Nude Nuns with Big Guns
| ShockYa

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 6000 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 4244 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Asun Ortega's work have you seen?

Known For

Nude Nuns with Big Guns
(2010)
Chicano Blood
(2008)
Pleasure or Pain
Pleasure or Pain Girl from Barcelona
(2013)
La Paz
La Paz Meli
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2013 Pleasure or Pain
Girl from Barcelona
 2011/II Martyrs (Short)
Lead Christian
 2011 Friends with Benefits (TV Series)
India
- Pilot (2011) ... India (uncredited)
 2010/II Gray (Short)
Jezebel
 2010 I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (TV Series)
Profesora Ana
- Episode #3.8 (2010) ... Profesora Ana
 2009 La Paz (Short)
Meli
 2009 Diamond Dawgs
Sadie
 2009 12 corazones (TV Series)
Libra
- Episode dated 15 March 2009 (2009) ... Libra
 2009 It Came by Moonlight (Short)
The Less Threatening Form
 2008 The John Kerwin Show (TV Series)
Sketch Actress
- Episode dated 8 October 2008 (2008) ... Sketch Actress
 2008/I Noir (Short)
Rourke's Girl
 2008 Chicano Blood (Video)
Lena
 2007 Alan muere al final de la película (TV Movie)
Hotel employee
 2007 Mi padre
Angela
 2006 Operación Repo (TV Series)
Girlfriend
 2002 José Luis sin censura (TV Series)
Carmela
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 Estat de Xoc (TV Series)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Asuncion Ortega | Asuncion Ortega Vidal | Asuncion Whearty

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life is a miracle. It is an honor to be able to be here and say what I am saying right now.

Trivia:

One of 5 siblings. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Asun Ortega on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page