No photo available. Represent Kat Wright? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,910,185 this week

Kat Wright (I)

Kat Wright was born on December 4, 1990 in Anaheim, California, USA as Kaitlyn Marie Wright. She is known for her work on Nightmare Man (2006), Re-Animated (2006) and Beneath the Surface (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kat Wright? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kat Wright.

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (7 credits)
 2007 The Devils Detour (Video) (stunts)
 2007 Beneath the Surface (stunt coordinator)
 2007 Medium (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Mother's Little Helper (2007) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2006 Re-Animated (TV Movie) (utility stunts)
 2006 Smith (TV Series) (utility stunts - 1 episode)
- Two (2006) ... (utility stunts)
 2006 Nightmare Man (stunts)
 2005 Spyware (Short) (stunt double)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2006 Re-Animated (TV Movie)
School Girl (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated Orange County High School of the Arts in 2008. See more »

Nickname:

Kitty Kat

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Kat Wright on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page