STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,367 this week

Aneliese Roettger


Aneliese Roettger was born on March 29, 1984 at Yale Hospital in New Haven, Connecticut. Her father was an engineer. Her mother owned a travel agency and later became a secretary for the church. Aneliese Roettger got her start in the industry working in a few indie flicks in Phoenix. Her first lead role was that of victim Madison Miller in The ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 19 Jul 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 14 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1362 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1654 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aneliese Roettger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Virgin Murders
The Virgin Murders Madison Miller
(2009)
Orn
Orn Katy
(2009)
Coming of the Red Rain
(2009)
The Bannen Way
The Bannen Way Stripper #1
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (13 credits)
 2017/II Adolescence (post-production)
Penelope
 2017 Sandy Wexler
Wrestling Fan (uncredited)
 2013 Paranormal Whacktivity
Nurse Annabelle
 2011 Hollywood Sex Wars
Lyric
 2011 Violent Blue
Bar Patron
 2010 Fear of Flying
Claire
 2010 The Bannen Way
Stripper #1
 2009 Coming of the Red Rain
Mona / Muna
 2009 Orn
Katy
 2009 Couples Retreat
Smoking Hot Bikini Girl (uncredited)
 2009 At Best Derivative
Teller Agent X2
 2009 References
Tanya
Show Show Actress: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Katrina Wynn

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was ranked #99 on the Top Tens hottest women alive list. See more »

Nickname:

Bunny

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page