STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,115 this week

CariDee English


CariDee English was born on September 23, 1984 in Fargo, North Dakota, USA. She is an actress, known for America's Next Top Model (2003), The Tents (2012) and In the Bag (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent CariDee English? Add contact information

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 10 Feb 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 17 May 2012
 
a list of 1088 people
created 11 Jan 2013
 
a list of 2068 people
created 10 Feb 2014
 
a list of 6768 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of CariDee English's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

America's Next Top Model
(2006-2007)
The Tents
The Tents Herself
(2012)
In the Bag
In the Bag Ralph
(2015)
Pretty Wicked
Pretty Wicked Herself - Host
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2017 Supercon (post-production)
Tall Blonde / Fiona
 2015 In the Bag (TV Series) (post-production)
Ralph
 2017 It's Gawd!
Feather
 2014 I Choose (Short)
Actress
 2013 Breaking Up and Away (Short)
Clair
 2007 Gossip Girl (TV Series)
Bart's Date
 2006 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Tia
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2012 The Tents (Documentary)
Herself
 2010 Reality Obsessed (TV Series)
Herself
- Role Model (2010) ... Herself
 2009 Pretty Wicked (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- I'll Never Say I'm Sorry (2009) ... Herself - Host
- I'll Always Be Beautiful (2009) ... Herself - Host
- I Don't Like You (2009) ... Herself - Host
- I'm Better Than You (2009) ... Herself - Host
- I've Got Personality (2009) ... Herself - Host
 2007 Scarred (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Episode dated 14 July 2007 (2007) ... Herself - Host
 2007 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series) (Herself)
- Hot Legs (2007) ... (Herself)
 2006 Live with Kelly and Ryan (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 7 December 2006 (2006) ... Herself - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Stelara" plaque psoriasis treatment.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Get ready to hear 1000 "no's" before you get your yes". When you get your "yes" run harder. See more »

Trivia:

Is the first blonde winner of America's Next Top Model (2003). See more »

Nickname:

Carie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page