STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,777 this week

David Villada


David Fernando Villada Londono, born on August 13th 1975. Since age 4, David joined the school theater and enrolled in folkloric dance groups, ballet and martial arts,. Later became a dancer for the Bahia Hip Hop Dance Crew for 2 years in Bogota, Colombia. David studied at "Simon Bolivar Military School", there he served as a cadet for 3 years. ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

David Villada on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 516 people
created 18 Feb 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 09 Jun 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Villada's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

6 Ways to Die
6 Ways to Die Camacho
(2015)
Destruction: Los Angeles
(2016)
The 6th Friend
(2017)
La Fan
La Fan Actor
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2017 Snowfall (TV Series) (announced)
Henchman
- 2016 Original Pilot (2017) ... Henchman
 2017 The 6th Friend (completed)
Tyler
 2017/III Radius (Short) (post-production)
Onehand
 2017 La Fan (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2017)
 2016 Destruction: Los Angeles
Thug Driver
 2016 Nothin's Easy (TV Series)
Rebel
- Library (2016) ... Rebel
 2016 Nasty Piece of Work
Javier
 2016 Defeated
Rico
 2016 Hello California (TV Series)
Nick
- Where the Heart Is. (2016) ... Nick
- Letting Go (2016) ... Nick
- I Got Your Back (2016) ... Nick
- Pilot (2016) ... Nick
 2016 Khali the Killer
Veteran #1
 2016 Presence (TV Series)
Rack Worker
- Pilot ... Rack Worker
 2016 State of Desolation
Byron
 2015 6 Ways to Die
Camacho
 2015 Blunt Force Trauma
Mob (voice)
 2015 Aram, Aram
Machese
 2015/I Devil May Care (Short)
The Dapper Man
 2015 Despair Sessions
Kyle
 2015 Undisclosed (Short)
Quique
 2015 The Manager (Short)
Lucas
 2014/I Pest (Short)
Detective Florez
 2014 Kingdom (TV Series)
Bartender
- Cut Day (2014) ... Bartender
 2014 Vox Influx (TV Series)
Meth Patient / Taliban Soldier
- Vox (2014) ... Meth Patient
- Beauty Chased by a Monster (2014) ... Taliban Soldier
 2014 Phantom Halo
Poker Player
 2014 BlackBoxTV (TV Series)
Scream
- The Fourth Door (2014) ... Scream
 2014 Matador (TV Series)
Terror Goalee
- Riot 'Til I Die (2014) ... Terror Goalee
 2014 My Haunted House (TV Series)
Kramer
- Pest House & Sleepwalkers (2014) ... Kramer
 2014 OMG! EMT! (TV Series)
Firefighter
- Wrong Place, Right Time (2014) ... Firefighter
 2014 Zoe Gone
Chavez
 2014 Wish I Was Here
Montaguo (uncredited)
 2013 The Pete Holmes Show (TV Series)
Laughing man
- Doug Benson (2013) ... Laughing man
 2013 Bassface (Short)
Hard on Man
 2013 Blood Relatives (TV Series)
Detective Franco
- Cradle to Grave (2013) ... Detective Franco
 2013 The Sunshine Shop (Short)
Salam Jawad
 2011 Victorious (TV Series)
Street Guy #2
- Terror on Cupcake Street (2011) ... Street Guy #2 (uncredited)
 2011 XIII: The Series (TV Series)
Guerrillero
- Training Camp (2011) ... Guerrillero (voice)
 2010 The Man from Jalisco (Short)
Vincente
 2009 Saving Rent (Video)
Jose (uncredited)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 11 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't believe in luck, success is the result of discipline and persistence.

Trivia:

Learned aircraft turbine engine mechanics and hydraulics while he was in the army and worked as a flight director for Air Orlando Helicopters. See more »

Trademark:

David was born on August the 13th and has a XIII tattooed on his left arm, the number 13 is his lucky number and trade. See more »

Nickname:

Monster See more »

Contribute to This Page