No photo available. Represent Leslie Hall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,382 this week

Leslie Hall (III)

Leslie Hall was born on November 15, 1981 in Ames, Iowa, USA as Leslie Meritt Hall. She is an actress and composer, known for Zombie Killer (2008), Hamlet A.D.D. (2014) and Flabulous (2010). See full bio »
1 video »

Movie Fun for the Entire Family

Back to the Future

Here are some titles to stream this holiday season — a mix of classics and recent favorites to enjoy with loved ones of any age.

See the list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leslie Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zombie Killer
Zombie Killer Zombie Killer
(2008)
Hamlet A.D.D.
Hamlet A.D.D. Zombie Killer
(2014)
Flabulous
Flabulous Composer
(2010)
Yo Gabba Gabba!
Yo Gabba Gabba! Herself
(2007-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Composer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2017/II Butterfly Kisses (completed)
Hallway neighbour
 2014 Hamlet A.D.D.
Zombie Killer
 2013 The Aquabats! Super Show! (TV Series)
Camp Counselor Jewel
- Summer Camp! (2013) ... Camp Counselor Jewel
 2008 Zombie Killer (Short)
Zombie Killer
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2010 Flabulous (Short)
 2008 Zombie Killer (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 Zombie Killer (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2007-2013 Yo Gabba Gabba! (TV Series)
Herself
- DJ Lance's Super Music & Toy Room (2013) ... Herself
- A Very Awesome Christmas Special (2011) ... Herself
- Differences (2008) ... Herself
- Scary (2007) ... Herself
- Happy (2007) ... Herself
 2007 Total Request Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 25 April 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2006 Web Junk 20 (TV Series)
Herself
- 40 Greatest Internet Superstars (2006) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A band called Leslie and the Lys

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her band, Leslie and the Lys, became overnight celebrities due to the success of their hit video "Gem Sweater".

Nickname:

Keeper of the Gems See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Leslie Hall on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page