No photo available. Represent Ben Romans? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,338,852 this week

Ben Romans

Ben Romans was born on February 10, 1981 in Salina, Kansas, USA as Benjamin Joseph Romans. He is a composer and actor, known for The Devil Inside (2012), Mr. Happy (2015) and New York Lately (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9990 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Romans's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Devil Inside
The Devil Inside Composer
(2012)
Mr. Happy
Mr. Happy Composer
(2015)
New York Lately
New York Lately Composer
(2009)
Taking 5
Taking 5 Scooter
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (3 credits)
 2015/I Mr. Happy (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Taking 5
Scooter
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Taking 5: On Set with Devon and Lincoln (Video documentary short)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Los Angeles, CA, USA: Writing, producing, composing, and musical director.

Nickname:

Wondershow

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page