No photo available. Represent Jan Delay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 146,385 this week

Jan Delay (I)

Jan Delay was born on August 25, 1976 in Hamburg, Germany as Jan Philipp Eißfeldt. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jan Delay? Add or change photos

TV Spotlight: The Top 10 Episodes of "The Walking Dead"

We've curated a list of the top 10 episodes of "The Walking Dead" according to the IMDb user ratings.

Read More

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Delay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (3 credits)
 2009 Soul Kitchen (performer: "Soundhaudegen", "Im Arsch", "Disko")
 2004 Head-On (as Jan Eissfeldt, "Die Welt Steht Still") / (performer: "Die Welt Steht Still")
 2002 Richtung Zukunft durch die Nacht (performer: "Irgendwie, Irgendwo, Irgendwann")
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (18 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Eizi Eiz | Boba Fett | Delay Lama

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Jan Delay on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page