No photo available. Represent Kim Thrasher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,443,434 this week

Kim Thrasher (I)

Kim Thrasher was born as Kimberly Ann Thrasher. She is known for her work on Love Lies Bleeding (2008), A Genesis Found (2010) and Hive Mind (2009). See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Thrasher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Love Lies Bleeding
(2008)
A Genesis Found
A Genesis Found Field Reporter
(2010)
Hive Mind
Hive Mind Judy Barton
(2009)
The Astronaut Farmer
The Astronaut Farmer Reporter #5
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2010 A Genesis Found
Field Reporter
 2009 Hive Mind
Judy Barton
 2008 Spy School
Teacher (uncredited)
 2008 Love Lies Bleeding (Video)
Nurse
 2007 Urban Justice (Video)
Reporter (uncredited)
 2006 The Astronaut Farmer
Reporter #5 (uncredited)
 2006 Bordertown
Receptionist (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2008 Tennessee (location assistant)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kimberly Thrasher

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Kim Thrasher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page